Need Help? call or email us

HP Networking Cables

Any type of network has it's own type of cables. Today's standard for home and office use is Ethernet. For Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet you need at least category 5 cabling. Ethernet cables can have their connectors attached in two different ways: ordinary or cross linked. You will most likely need the ordinary version, unless you want to connect two devices directly to each other, and even then most modern Ethernet network devices will automatically detect the type of cable you are using and adapt their settings to it, so they will work with both types.

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. Hewlett Packard Enterprise 7.6m/25ft CAT5 RJ45 M/M Ethernet C/O Cable networking cable
  2. Hewlett Packard Enterprise C7537A networking cable 7.5 m

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise C7537A networking cable 7.5 m

    9 available

    Excl. Vat: €3.83 Incl. Vat: €4.71

  3. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Storage B-series Switch Cable 2m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable 1 Pk networking cable Blue
  4. Hewlett Packard Enterprise X240 10G SFP+ 0.65m DAC networking cable Black

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise X240 10G SFP+ 0.65m DAC networking cable Black

    22 available

    Excl. Vat: €76.42 Incl. Vat: €94.00

  5. Hewlett Packard Enterprise X240 10G SFP+ 3m DAC networking cable Black

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise X240 10G SFP+ 3m DAC networking cable Black

    29 available

    Excl. Vat: €105.00 Incl. Vat: €129.15

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2

Back to top